Florida Police and Fire Games / Palm Beach Burn
August 19th, 2017
RESULTS
EVENT #1: Police and Fire Men's 2000m
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Camden Drake 32 30+ Men (Heavyweight) 7:05.4 1
Robert Drake 55 55+ Men (Heavyweight) 7:34.5 1
John Alberto 29 18+ Men (Heavyweight) 7:51.8 1
Jeff Israel 41 40+ Men (Heavyweight) 8:24.0 1
Kevin O'Brien 51 50+ Men (Heavyweight) 8:28.6 1
EVENT #2: Police and Fire Women's 2000m
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Mandy Nice 30 30+ Women (Lightweight) 7:55.3 1
Lindsey Wilson-Griffith 30 30+ Women (Heavyweight) 8:54.2 1
Jenny Drake 54 50+ Women (Heavyweight) 9:52.1 1
Beth Bozer 40+ Women (Lightweight) 10:45.4 1
EVENT #3: Boys 2000m  (U19 and younger)
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Kolton Paxson 16 U17 Men (Open) 6:56.4 1
Dominic Pagan 16 U17 Men (Lightweight) 7:16.6 1
Hudson Hale 15 U17 Men (Open) 7:51.0 2
EVENT #4: Women's 2000m (Public)
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Nina Frick 27 20-29 Women (Open) 8:26.8 1
Sandra Smith 59 50-59 Women (Open) 8:38.3 1
Joanie Wurster 60 60-69 (Lightweight) 9:53.7 1
Kathy Himes 74 70+ Women (Open) 11.39.7 1
EVENT #5: Girls 2000m (U19 and younger)
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Gracie Leon 16 U17 Women (Open) 7:37.6 1
Charlotte Wiley 15 U17 Women (Open) 7:58.8 2
Aryanna Ramsey 17 U19 Women (Lightweight) 8:12.2 1
Marisella Grimaldi 15 U17 Women (Open) 8:19.4 3
Gabriella Ramsey 14 U15 Women 8:56.0 1
Whitney Young 15 U17 Women (Lightweight) 9:23.6 1
Kelly Sheehan 16 U17 Women (Open) 10:12.7 4
EVENT #6: Men's 2000m (Public)
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
David Vogel 44 40-49 Men (Open) 6:56.8 1
Timothy Tress 61 60-69 Men (Open) 7:17.8 1
Michael Dulman 21 Collegiate Men (Open) 7:18.8 1
Jason Mondanaro 43 40-49 Men (Open) 7:26.0 2
Angelo Muscat 34 30-39 Men (Lightweight) 7:28.9 1
Jock Jones 44 40-49 Men (Open) 7:33.4 3
Rich Ewing 41 40-49 Men (Open) 7:45.1 4
John Gepp 57 50-59 Men (Open) 7:47.7 1
James Nobel 40 40-49 Men (Lightweight) 7:53.8 1
Wyatt Rothwell 21 Collegiate Men 8:13.2 2
EVENT #7: Women's 1000m
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Mandy Nice 30 FPFG 30+ Women 3:49.1 1
Beth Eisenman 57 50-59 Women 4:14.0 1
Gail Moore 53 50-59 Women 4:28.1 2
Kathy Edenzon 50-59 Women 4:37.2 3
EVENT #8: Men's 1000m
Name Age Event Category Time Place in Event
Robert Drake 55 FPFG 55+ Men 3:37.7 1
John Gepp 57 50-59 Men 3:42.0 1
Kevin O'Brien 51 FPFG 50+ Men 3:48.7 1
Jock Merriam 70 70+ Men 3:57.9 1
Doug Cody 63 60-69 Men 4:13.3 1
William Blafkin 70 70+ Men 4:45.4 2
Jurgen Oliver 46 40-49 Men 4:57.9 1
George Heller 95 Veteran Men 90+ 6:55.8 1
EVENT #9: Youth Team 4-min Sprint
Name       Place
Team 1
Kolton Paxson 
Aryanna Ramsey Combined Meters: 4213 2
Maricella Grimaldi
Jack Deaton
Team 2
Gracie Leon
Dominic Pagan Combined Meters: 4251 1
Gabe Springer
Hudson Hale
EVENT #10: Women's 500m Burn 
No age divisions - Fastest time wins
Name Age   Time Place
Mandy Nice 30 1:43.1 1
Charlotte Wiley 15 1:43.6 2
Lindsey Wilson-Griffith 30 1:51.0 3
Rachel Vodopija 16 1:56.0 4
Jenny Drake 54 2:13.2 5
Tricia Wesolek 2:13.5 6
EVENT #11: Men's 500m Burn 
No age divisions - Fastest time wins
Name Age   Time Place
Evan Arrizza 36 1:25.1 1
David Vogel 44 1:25.2 2
Gabe Springer 16 1:26.0 3
Camden Drake 32 1:31.9 4
John Alberto 29 1:32.0 5
Robert Drake 55 1:40.1 6
Kevin O'Brien 51 1:43.4 7
Wyatt Rothwell 21 1:45.7 8
EVENT #12: Police/Fire Team Event - 2 min Sprint
Name       Place
Camden Drake's Team Combined Meters 2093 1
Robert Drake's Team Combined Meters 2018 2